6/11/2007

Lucha Results from 6/9 & 6/10

AAA 6/10 – Poliforum Zamna de Merida (TV taping)
1. Angel Infernal/Halcon Rojo/Halcon Rojo Jr./Lobo Salvaje beat Amenaza Roja/Angelito Vengador/Coloso/Cobraman
2. Canadian Angel & Ayako Hamada defeated Cinthia Moreno & Estrellita by DQ when Fabi Apache interfered.
3. Laredo Kid & Sexy Star beat Gran y Fabi Apache after interference from Nemesis/Super Calo/Ayako Hamada.
4. Cuervo (subbing for Super Calo)/Escoria/Espiritu/Psicosis defeated Mexican Power (Crazy Boy/Extreme Tiger/Joe Lider/Juventud Guerrera) when Psicosis broke a light tube over Lider’s crotch.
5. Alebrije/Latin Lover/Oriental/Zorro beat Alan Stone/Scorpio Jr./Super Calo (subbing for Abismo Negro)/Zumbido
5. El Mesias/Ozz/Kenzo Suzuki beat Chessman/Cibernetico/La Parka Jr. with help from La Secta. Ciber challenged Mesias to a hair match for Triplemania.

EMLL 6/10 – Arena Coliseo
1. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II beat Vaquero & Zayco
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Loco Max/Nitro defeated Fabian el Gitano/Metalico/Tony Rivera
3. Dark Angel/Diana la Cazadora/Luna Magica beat Amapola/Poly Star/Princesa Sugei by DQ – This is leading to a Diana/Amapola hair match.
4. Blue Panther/Dos Caras Jr./Marco Corleone defeated Averno/Mephisto/Sangre Azteca by DQ when Azteca fouled BP.
5. Mistico/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero beat Damian 666/Halloween/Misterioso II (subbing for Mr. Aguila)

Independent 6/10 – Salon Medina de Campeche
1. Mecanico Infernal & Sangre Latina beat Saeta del Ring & ?
2. La Gatubeda/Paloma/Pasion Cristal defeated Centella Mortal/Guapo Siniestro/Shaolin
3. Laredo Kid/Super Fly/Torbellino beat Los Tres Cadavers (I/II/I Jr.)
4. 3 Way Bull Terrier Match: Estrellita defeated Fabi Apache & Sexy Star
5. Chessman/La Parka Jr./Zorro beat Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz by DQ when Escoria fouled Zorro.

LL VIP 6/9 – Root’s Magic Club in Mexico City
1. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro beat Skayde & Turbo
2. Nino X/Super Muneco/Super Nino defeated Black Heart/Furia/La Mosca
3. 5 Way Dance: Negro Navarro beat Black Terry/El Dandy/Mano Negra/Ojo de Tigre I
4. Axel/Leon Guerrero/VIP Negro defeated Coco Rojo/Hijo del Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. Brazo de Platino/Negro Casas/Super Brazo beat Al Barone/L.A. Par-K/Olimpico

Monterrey 6/10 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Euforia & Mercurio beat Panterita del Ring II & Rey Imagen
2. Picudo/Miss Janeth/Mascarita Sagrada defeated Mosco de la Merced/La Hechicera/Mini Histeria
3. El Angel & Billy Boy beat Alan & Decnis
4. Cuadrangular de la Mascaras: Ramses defeated Karis who had to unmask. Other participants: The Mummy & Orius
5. Charly Manson/Elegido/Octagon beat Antifaz del Norte/Aventurero/Hator

Monterrey 6/10 – Arena Solidaridad
1. Latino & Shakira beat Eclipse & Rey Infernal
2. Gatito Volador & Mini Hator defeated Mini Mongol Chino & Mini Monje Negro
3. Atomo & Venum beat Androide & Coco Rayado
4. 3 Way Dance: Vaquero Romo defeated Diluvio Negro II & Gato Volador
5. Los Difuntoes I y II/Estrella Dorada Jr. beat Caifan Rockero I/Los Orientales I y II

Monterrey 6/10 – Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
1. Dranser & Scravos beat Angel Dorado Jr. & Morvius
2. Coco Viper/Flecha Azul/Gitano del Norte defeated Principe de Oro/Rey Apostol/Sika
3. Los Divos (Bengali/Cats/Raiden) battled Memo Valle/Potro Jr./Silver Star to a draw.
4. Dr. X & Hijo del Texano beat Alex Koslov & Virus when Virus turned on Alex shockingly.
5. L.A. Par-K & Volador Jr. defeated Ephesto & Ultimo Guerrero

2 comments:

Kevin Blanchard said...

"4. Cuervo (subbing for Super Calo)/Escoria/Espiritu/Psicosis defeated Mexican Power (Crazy Boy/Extreme Tiger/Joe Lider/Juventud Guerrera) when Psicosis broke a light tube over Lider’s crotch."

I think Joey Styles said it best "Oh My GOD!!"

Marshall Compton said...

"4. Cuervo (subbing for Super Calo)/Escoria/Espiritu/Psicosis defeated Mexican Power (Crazy Boy/Extreme Tiger/Joe Lider/Juventud Guerrera) when Psicosis broke a light tube over Lider’s crotch."

I quote Ron Simmons: DAMN!!

That's just painful!